The Lanfine Weaving Co. Ltd., Darvel

The Lanfine Weaving Co. Ltd.
3-5 Campbell Street
KA17 0BU Darvel
East Ayrshire Scotland

Official Data

Official Name
LANFINE LIMITED
Reg. office address
3-5 CAMPBELL STREET, KA17 0BU, DARVEL, East Ayrshire Scotland
Company Number
SC054567
Jurisdiction
Scotland
Previous Names
LANFINE WEAVING COMPANY LIMITED (THE)
SIC Code
46410 - Wholesale of textiles
Date of Incorporation
20 Nov 1973
Company Type
Private Limited Company

Description

Manufacturers and suppliers of soft furnishings to retail outlets and the hospitality and care industries.


Company description
Lanfine supplies a comprehensive range of bespoke products and services to both Public and Private sector customers in the UK, including the leisure, hospitality and education sectors. We’re a family-owned business, managed by an experienced and committed team, who all come from textile or retail backgrounds. Our key people look after our customers, so important decisions can be made quickly and with the best outcomes. Lanfine don’t use third parties, so when you work with us you’ll have a single, dedicated point of contact based at our UK headquarters. Someone you can trust, who understands your requirements, and has the expertise to turn your ideas into high quality home textiles.
Keywords:
Textile Suppliers, Textile Wholesale, Textile Wholesalers, Scotland
Products
FR satins, chenille upholstery, curtains, bed linens, towels, Roman Blinds, Swags, Tails, Winter Garden Systems, Solar Reflective Voiles, Upholstered Pelmets, Panel Glide Systems, Bombast Nets, Venetian Blinds, Vertical Blinds, Bed Linen
Services
fabric design
The Lanfine Weaving Co. Ltd. is listed in the following categories:
Add images

Reviews

Be the first to write a review for The Lanfine Weaving Co. Ltd.!

Share your experience!

Buy a Premium Entry
CYLEX Quote Requests

Nearby similar companies

  1. Jameson Road
    KA17 0BS  Darvel
  2. UNIT 2 BURN ROAD
    KA17 0AH  Darvel
  3. 8 Braescourt Avenue
    KA17 0DG  Darvel
  4. 18 East Donington Street
    KA17 0JW  Darvel
  5. RIVERBANK FACTORY 2 STONEYGATE ROAD
    KA16 9BN  Newmilns
  6. Units 9-11, Commercial Centre, 81, Main Rd
    KA3 6JU  Crookedholm
  7. Map view of similar nearby companies